Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR SPICES.

Check PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC | Spoonful