Is PRIANO, RICOTTA CHEESE TRADITIONAL ITALIAN CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, VINEGAR, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SALT.

Check PRIANO, RICOTTA CHEESE TRADITIONAL ITALIAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRIANO, RICOTTA CHEESE TRADITIONAL ITALIAN CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingSnacking