Is Priano Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?

Description
A roasted-garlic alfredo sauce with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced garlic flavor, often used to coat pasta, as a dipping sauce, or in casseroles and baked dishes. Reviewers commonly note convenient jarred consistency, reliable creaminess for quick meals, though some mention occasional thickness variability and easy reheating from jar.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- enzyme modified egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A roasted-garlic alfredo sauce with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced garlic flavor, often used to coat pasta, as a dipping sauce, or in casseroles and baked dishes. Reviewers commonly note convenient jarred consistency, reliable creaminess for quick meals, though some mention occasional thickness variability and easy reheating from jar.
Ingredients
Water, cream, modified food starch, enzyme modified egg yolks, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, dried garlic, roasted garlic powder, gum blend (guar gum, gum arabic), natural flavors, cultured whey, citric acid, lactic acid. Contains: milk and egg.
Check Priano Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


