Is Priano Tomato & Mozzarella Gnocchi Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- mozzarella cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough. Potato Pur�e (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Lactic Acid, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Rice Flour. Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (milk. Salt. Rennet, Lactic Starter Cultures) Tomato. Basil Puree (basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (whey. Milk. Salt, Lactic Acid), Potato Flakes, Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Lactic Acid, Salt. Oregano, Sorbic Acid (preservative, White Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Priano Tomato & Mozzarella Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Tomato & Mozzarella Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


