Is Priano Tomato & Mozzarella Gnocchi Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- rennet
- lactic acid
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough. Potato Pur�e (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Lactic Acid, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Rice Flour. Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (milk. Salt. Rennet, Lactic Starter Cultures) Tomato. Basil Puree (basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (whey. Milk. Salt, Lactic Acid), Potato Flakes, Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Lactic Acid, Salt. Oregano, Sorbic Acid (preservative, White Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Priano Tomato & Mozzarella Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Tomato & Mozzarella Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


