Is (Price/case)Better Than Bouillon - Rs Seasoned Veg - Case of 6 - 8 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables* and Concentrated Vegetable Juices* (Carrots*, Celery*, Onion*, Tomato*, Water), Salt, Soy Sauce* (Water, Soybeans*, Salt, Alcohol*), Cane Sugar*, Maltodextrin*, Yeast Extract, Food Starch, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Spice., *

Check (Price/case)Better Than Bouillon - Rs Seasoned Veg - Case of 6 - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Price/case)Better Than Bouillon - Rs Seasoned Veg - Case of 6 - 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep