Is (Price/Case)Herb-Ox Vegetable Broth Packets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
With other natural flavors Ingredients: Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Oil, Contains 2% or less of Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Carrot Powder (Maltodextrin, Carrot Juice), Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Soy.
Check (Price/Case)Herb-Ox Vegetable Broth Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Price/Case)Herb-Ox Vegetable Broth Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Price/Case)Herb-Ox Vegetable Broth Packets is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


