Is (Price/case)Yumearth Organics - Organic Fruit Snack - 4 Flavors - Case of 6 - 5 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice, Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Color From Concentrate (Apple, Carrot, Pumpkin, Blackcurrant), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax

Check (Price/case)Yumearth Organics - Organic Fruit Snack - 4 Flavors - Case of 6 - 5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Price/case)Yumearth Organics - Organic Fruit Snack - 4 Flavors - Case of 6 - 5 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch