Is Price Chopper Market 32 Classic Ciabatta Sliced, Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLASSIC CIABATTA (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF [ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), ENZYMES, SALT, YEAST]).
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Classic Ciabatta Sliced, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Classic Ciabatta Sliced, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


