Is Price Chopper Market 32 Classic Ciabatta Sliced, Classic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLASSIC CIABATTA (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF [ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), ENZYMES, SALT, YEAST]).
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Classic Ciabatta Sliced, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Classic Ciabatta Sliced, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


