Is Price Chopper Market 32 Dakota Sliced Bread, Dakota Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAKOTA BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SALT, POPPY SEEDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES).
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Dakota Sliced Bread, Dakota against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Dakota Sliced Bread, Dakota in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Sourdough Sliced Bread
About this product
Bread · Slice


