Is Price Chopper Market 32 Vegetable Cream Cheese, Vegetable Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM AND SKIM MILK, CARROTS, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, STABILIZERS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS) POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Vegetable Cream Cheese, Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Vegetable Cream Cheese, Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


