Is PRICE CHOPPER, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, WHEAT FLOUR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE #1, RED #3, RED #40).

Check PRICE CHOPPER, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking