Is PRICE CHOPPER, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, WHEAT FLOUR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE #1, RED #3, RED #40).
Check PRICE CHOPPER, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE CHOPPER, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


