Is PRICE CHOPPER, OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLED, STRAWBERRY FILLED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FILLING (WATER, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE SUGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40), PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, OATMEAL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN
Check PRICE CHOPPER, OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLED, STRAWBERRY FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE CHOPPER, OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLED, STRAWBERRY FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


