Is PRICE CHOPPER, OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLED, STRAWBERRY FILLED Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose modified food starch

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FILLING (WATER, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE SUGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40), PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, OATMEAL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN

Check PRICE CHOPPER, OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLED, STRAWBERRY FILLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? PRICE CHOPPER, OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLED, STRAWBERRY FILLED | Spoonful