Is PRICE CHOPPER, SAUCE STEAMBAG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- enzyme modified butter
- enzyme modified butter, butter
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE KERNEL CORN, BUTTER [WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER(PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, SUCRALOSE, SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check PRICE CHOPPER, SAUCE STEAMBAG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE CHOPPER, SAUCE STEAMBAG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


