Is PRICE CHOPPER, TRANSFORMERS FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #5, BLUE # 1, RED #40, WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PRICE CHOPPER, TRANSFORMERS FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE CHOPPER, TRANSFORMERS FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


