Is Price Rite Deluxe Shells & Cheddar Dinner Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum flour

durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SKIM MILK, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [MILK, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MILKFAT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE], SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE [SORBIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR [APOCAROTENAL])

Check Price Rite Deluxe Shells & Cheddar Dinner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep