Is Price Rite White Distilled Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White distilled vinegar 5%. Grain and water diluted to 5% acidity.
Check Price Rite White Distilled Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Rite White Distilled Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegary
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladDipping


