Is PRICE WISE, FIELD PEAS WITH SNAPS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACKEYE PEAS, WATER, SNAPS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check PRICE WISE, FIELD PEAS WITH SNAPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep