Is PRICERITE, MEDITERRANEAN HUMMUS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, MARINATED ARTICHOKES, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, KALAMATA OLIVES, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, GARLIC, SPICES. TOPPING: BLACK OLIVES, GREEN OLIVES, PIMENTO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, CAPERS.

Check PRICERITE, MEDITERRANEAN HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch