Is Price's Southern Style Spicy Jalapeno Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Jalapeno Peppers, Pimientos, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Spices, Sodium Diacetate
Check Price's Southern Style Spicy Jalapeno Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price's Southern Style Spicy Jalapeno Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Price's Southern Style Spicy Jalapeno Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


