Is Pride Coconut Milk 400Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet coconut flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used to enrich curries, soups, smoothies, desserts and coffee, and as a base for sauces, marinades and chilled beverages. Reviewers cite reliable creaminess, convenient 400ml size and good value, while some note occasional variations in thickness between batches over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract (65%), Water, Stabiliser: Guar Gum

Check Pride Coconut Milk 400Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pride Coconut Milk 400Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothie