Is Pride Enjoy Chocolate Chunkas Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Vegan Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Gluten Free Flour Blend (Garfava, Oat, Potato Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Molasses Powder (Refines Syrup, Cane Molasses), Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Konjac Flour (Natural Soluble Plant Fiber), Pure Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Pride Enjoy Chocolate Chunkas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Enjoy Chocolate Chunkas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


