Is Pride Foods Rice N' Grinds Blueberry Muffin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Granulated White Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Spirulina Extract (for color), Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Pride Foods Rice N' Grinds Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Foods Rice N' Grinds Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


