Is pride Oreo Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate artificial flavor
chocolate artificial flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, nacin, reduced ron, thamine mononitrate įmaitamin bil riboflavin (mitamin b2) folic acid, palm and/or canola on, cocoa processed with alkali, high fructose corn syrup, leavening baking soda and/or calcum phosphate salt, soy lecithin, chocolate artificial flavor contains: wheat, soy
Check pride Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pride Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


