Is Prilosec OTC Delayed-Release Acid Reducer Wildberry Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Omeprazole Delayed-Release Capsules (Equivalent to 20.6 mg Omeprazole Magnesium) (20 mg), Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Mica, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol 6000, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinylpyrrolidone , Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Starch , Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate.
Check Prilosec OTC Delayed-Release Acid Reducer Wildberry Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prilosec OTC Delayed-Release Acid Reducer Wildberry Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Where to buy
Prilosec OTC Delayed-Release Acid Reducer Wildberry Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


