Is Prima Della Garlic & Herb Chicken Breast, Deli Sliced Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- sodium acetate
- dextrose
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Rendered Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Spice Extractives), Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Coated With: Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Carrot, Spices, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Annatto
Check Prima Della Garlic & Herb Chicken Breast, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prima Della Garlic & Herb Chicken Breast, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Prima Della Garlic & Herb Chicken Breast, Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


