Is Prima Orange Fruit Drink Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Orange juice (20%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural flavours.

Check Prima Orange Fruit Drink Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prima Orange Fruit Drink Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking