Is Primal Alternative Low-Carb Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamias
- macadamia nuts
- coconut
macadamias
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (23%), Macadamia Nuts (22%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup (5%), Linseeds, Salt. 35% Min Seeds. Contains Peanuts, Macadamias and Sesame Seeds.
Check Primal Alternative Low-Carb Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Alternative Low-Carb Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


