Is Primal Alternative Low-Carb Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (23%), Macadamia Nuts (22%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup (5%), Linseeds, Salt. 35% Min Seeds. Contains Peanuts, Macadamias and Sesame Seeds.

Check Primal Alternative Low-Carb Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go