Is Primal Bakery Multigrain Protein Crackers, Multigrain Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
- modified starch
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LINSEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN, OAT FLAKES, SESAME, WHEAT BRAN, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUN FLOWER OIL POWDER (SUN FLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH(ES)), PEA PROTEIN, XANTANA GUM, WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL (COLD-PRESSED), BARLEY MALT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, DRIED RYE SOURDOUGH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Primal Bakery Multigrain Protein Crackers, Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Bakery Multigrain Protein Crackers, Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


