Is Primal Chicken Tartar Sauce Made With Avocado Oil Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy sauce with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used as a dip for fried or grilled seafood and chicken, and as a sandwich or burger spread. Reviewers note balanced flavor and thick consistency, praising versatility while some mention differing preferences in tang and overall intensity across many meals.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy sauce with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used as a dip for fried or grilled seafood and chicken, and as a sandwich or burger spread. Reviewers note balanced flavor and thick consistency, praising versatility while some mention differing preferences in tang and overall intensity across many meals.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Water, Pickle Relish (cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate *, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber. Organic Stoneground Mustard (water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Dill. *adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Egg
Check Primal Chicken Tartar Sauce Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Chicken Tartar Sauce Made With Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Primal Chicken Tartar Sauce Made With Avocado Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


