Is Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Sauce & Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Potato Starch, Mushroom Extract (to Maintain Freshness), Sea Salt, Avocado Pulp, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate*, Organic Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutritional Yeast (inactive Dried Yeast, Riboflavin [vitamin B2]), Organic Spinach Powder (color), Citric Acid, Salt, Tamarind Seed Gum, Organic Dried Parsley, Organic Dried Chives, Organic Dried Dill Weed, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Lime Oil. Contains Egg.

Check Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Sauce & Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing