Is Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soluble tapoca flour
- natural flavors
soluble tapoca flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Soluble Tapoca Flour, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Egg Whites, Honey, Coconut, Organic Coconut Flour, Water, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Eggs, Tree Nuts (Cashew, Coconut), Made With Natural That May Contain Pir Or Shell Fragments
Check Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


