Is Primal Kitchen Bar, Macadamia Sea Salt, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavors
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Macadamia Nuts, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Egg Whites, Honey, Eggs, Water, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Eggs, Tree Nuts (Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Macadamia), Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk, Made With Natural That May Contain Pit Or Shell Fragments Contains: Eggs, Milk, Made With Natural That May Contain Pit Or Shell Fragments
Check Primal Kitchen Bar, Macadamia Sea Salt, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Bar, Macadamia Sea Salt, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Bar, Macadamia Sea Salt, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


