Is CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • stuffed in beef collagen casings
  • grass fed beef
  • encapsulated lactic acid

stuffed in beef collagen casings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, slightly chewy snack stick delivers a pronounced piquant bite and a clean finish, with a coarse, meaty texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunch addition, or charcuterie component. Reviewers cite robust flavor, satisfying chew, consistent quality, and occasional variability in spice level, packaging, and shipment delays sometimes noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Venison, Grass Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Coriander, Stuffed In Beef Collagen Casings

Check CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterMeijerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch