Is Primal Kitchen Chicken Fried Riced Cauliflower Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic dark meat chicken
- dried chicken broth
- cooked organic dark meat chicken
organic dark meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riced Cauliflower, Cooked Organic Dark Meat Chicken (organic Dark Meat Chicken, Water, Sea Salt), Organic Onions, Peas, Scrambled Eggs (cage Free Whole Eggs, Water, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Pepper), Carrots, Green Onion, Organic Coconut Aminos (water, Organic Coconut Syrup, Salt), Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken Broth, Mushroom Powder, Dried Mushroom, Salt), Salt, Spice. Contains: Egg, Coconut, Sesame
Check Primal Kitchen Chicken Fried Riced Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Chicken Fried Riced Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Chicken Fried Riced Cauliflower is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


