Is Primal Kitchen Lemon Turmeric Vinaigrette Dressing, Made With Avocado Oil, 8 Oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrusy tang and a warm, earthy spice combine in a smooth, emulsified vinaigrette with medium viscosity. Shoppers note a bold, zesty flavor and creamy mouthfeel. Common uses include dressing salads, drizzling over roasted vegetables, and marinating proteins. Some reviewers report a lingering spice finish and occasional packaging concerns noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

avocado oil, water, organic apple cider vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate (adds a negligible amount of sugar), organic garlic powder, sea salt, organic onion powder, organic turmeric, konjac root, organic black pepper

Check Primal Kitchen Lemon Turmeric Vinaigrette Dressing, Made With Avocado Oil, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Lemon Turmeric Vinaigrette Dressing, Made With Avocado Oil, 8 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostWalmartHy-VeeCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep