Is Primal Kitchen Mayo Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • egg
  • organic eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, IroAvocado oil, organic vinegar, organic eggs, organic egg yolks, salt, rosemary extract, mustard seed extract. Contains: Egg.

Check Primal Kitchen Mayo Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing