Is Primal Kitchen Mayo Chipotle Lime,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Cage-free Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Chipotle Powder, Lime Granules, Organic Chives, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rosemary Extrac

Check Primal Kitchen Mayo Chipotle Lime,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Mayo Chipotle Lime,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing