Is Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • egg
  • organic eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
organic eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, tang-forward spread with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, as a dip base, and in dressings. Customer reviews frequently highlight balanced, clean flavor and silky mouthfeel, praise versatility for sauces and coleslaw, and occasionally note a slightly thinner consistency and higher price than some traditional brands.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Egg.

Check Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Avocado Oil is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetThrive Market

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepDipping