Is Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil Vegan?

Description
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise made with avocado oil is a creamy and comforting condiment that is perfect for those following a Whole30, Paleo, or keto diet. Made with avocado oil, it is also gluten-free and does not contain soy or canola. This mayo has received certification for its adherence to these dietary preferences. Although specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, its popularity can be inferred from its various certifications and the fact that it is made with high-quality avocado oil. Overall, Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise made with avocado oil offers a wholesome and delicious option for those looking for a mayo that aligns with specific dietary needs.
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- eggs
- organic eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise made with avocado oil is a creamy and comforting condiment that is perfect for those following a Whole30, Paleo, or keto diet. Made with avocado oil, it is also gluten-free and does not contain soy or canola. This mayo has received certification for its adherence to these dietary preferences. Although specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, its popularity can be inferred from its various certifications and the fact that it is made with high-quality avocado oil. Overall, Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise made with avocado oil offers a wholesome and delicious option for those looking for a mayo that aligns with specific dietary needs.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Eggs.
Check Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


