Is Primal Kitchen No Dairy Mushroom Gravy Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew
- cashew butter
- coconut
- coconut blossom nectar
- coconut aminos
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Portabella Mushroom Broth* (portabella Mushrooms" Onion', Garlic" Thyme", Parsley", Black Pepper; Bay Leaves*), Diced Portabella Mushroom', Tapioca Starch: Cashew Butter; Coconut Cream; Coconut Aminos" (coconut Blossom Nectar *, Water, Himalayan Salt), Mushroom Base* Mushrooms", Mushroom Juice Concentrate; Sea Salt, Potato Flour; Yeast Extract, Onion Powder *, Spice*) Nutritional Yeast; Sea Salt, Onion Powder, "organic Garlic Powder *, Onion Juice Concentrate, Thyme; Black Pepper; Rosemary*. *organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashew, Coconut).
Check Primal Kitchen No Dairy Mushroom Gravy Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen No Dairy Mushroom Gravy Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


