Is Primal Kitchen No Dairy Mushroom Gravy Cashew Butter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Portabella Mushroom Broth* (portabella Mushrooms" Onion', Garlic" Thyme", Parsley", Black Pepper; Bay Leaves*), Diced Portabella Mushroom', Tapioca Starch: Cashew Butter; Coconut Cream; Coconut Aminos" (coconut Blossom Nectar *, Water, Himalayan Salt), Mushroom Base* Mushrooms", Mushroom Juice Concentrate; Sea Salt, Potato Flour; Yeast Extract, Onion Powder *, Spice*) Nutritional Yeast; Sea Salt, Onion Powder, "organic Garlic Powder *, Onion Juice Concentrate, Thyme; Black Pepper; Rosemary*. *organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashew, Coconut).
Check Primal Kitchen No Dairy Mushroom Gravy Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen No Dairy Mushroom Gravy Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


