Is Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Primal Kitchen Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette and Marinade is a versatile salad dressing, marinade, condiment, and dipping sauce made with avocado oil, ginger, and sesame oil. It is gluten-free and soy-free, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Avocado oil, one of its key ingredients, is Paleo-friendly, while sesame oil is Keto-certified. However, some people feel that the vinaigrette lacks flavor. This 8 fl oz vinaigrette offers a convenient and healthy option for enhancing the taste of your dishes.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sap
- organic coconut aminos
organic coconut sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Primal Kitchen Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette and Marinade is a versatile salad dressing, marinade, condiment, and dipping sauce made with avocado oil, ginger, and sesame oil. It is gluten-free and soy-free, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Avocado oil, one of its key ingredients, is Paleo-friendly, while sesame oil is Keto-certified. However, some people feel that the vinaigrette lacks flavor. This 8 fl oz vinaigrette offers a convenient and healthy option for enhancing the taste of your dishes.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (ORGANIC COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER
Check Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


