Is PRIMAL PALEO CONCEPTS, NOGRAINOLA GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, UNSWEETENED, UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, ALMOND, PRUNES, CARROTS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.

Check PRIMAL PALEO CONCEPTS, NOGRAINOLA GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, UNSWEETENED, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep