Is Primal Power Plus Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef liver powder
- bovine collagen
beef liver powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Bovine Collagen, Cassava Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract, Beef Liver Powder, Chocolate Extract, Himalayan Sea Salt, Rosemary Extracts
Check Primal Power Plus Chocolate Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Power Plus Chocolate Almond Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


