Is Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- non-gmo vital gluten
- wheat protein
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- naturally brewed soy sauce
non-gmo vital gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Vital Gluten (Wheat Protein), Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Wheat, Sea Salt), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Licorice Root, Unrefined Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Vegetarian Spices
Check Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Organic Pasta Dinner, Vegan Shells & Creamy Sauce, 6 oz, Case of 12
Where to buy
Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch


